data protection

Data protection notice

The protection of personal data is important to us. That is why we conduct our activities in accordance with the applicable legal provisions for the protection of personal data and data security. In the following you will find out what information we may collect, how we handle it and to whom we may make it available.

data protection
We declare compliance with the statutory provisions on data protection. In particular, data is used exclusively in the context of the orders and measures are taken to guarantee data security by ensuring that data is used properly and that it is not made accessible to unauthorized persons. Clients, service providers and their employees are obliged to secrecy and secrecy of the data disclosed by the user, unless there is a legally permissible reason for the transfer or disclosure of the data entrusted or made accessible.
In principle, you have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have been violated in any other way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria this is the data protection authority. Data protection authority of the Republic of Austria -  https://www.dsb.gv.at/ 
Data protection officer: Kufgem GmbH, Fischergries 2, 6330 Kufstein, phone: +43 5372 6902, email: datenschutz@kufgem.at

Personal data
We do not collect any personal data (e.g. names, addresses, telephone numbers or e-mail addresses) via our websites, unless you provide us with such data voluntarily (e.g. by registering, taking a survey, contacting us, registering for the newsletter, purchasing tickets or Products  or donation via the website) or have consented or the relevant legal provisions on the protection of your data allow this.

Use of data in the contact form
If you write to us using the contact form, we will only use your e-mail address to answer you and to carry out the requested service. 
If you do not register for a newsletter, our magazine "Lebensbewegt" or the deductibility of donations, your e-mail address will be deleted at the latest one year after the last contact, but usually earlier. You have the right to ask for your data to be deleted at any time.

Use of data for sending newsletters
If you have given us your email address, you will receive our regular newsletter. The agent only uses your e-mail address for this purpose and only provides information about its own offers. 
Unsubscribing from a newsletter subscription and rejecting further newsletters by e-mail is possible at any time via a link in the newsletter, in person or by sending a message to barbara@barbarapavelka.at  possible.

The MailChimp program is used to send the newsletter. You can find out more about the data protection guidelines of MailsChimp here:  https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/?_ga=2.11827763.6693909.1527087683-1989942811.1510060656

Use of data when purchasing tickets, sponsoring or donating
When you buy tickets from us, sponsor us or  donate, we will receive your account details, your name and often your address.
You have the right to ask us to delete this sensitive data at any time.

If the sale is processed via PayPal, PayPal is jointly responsible for protecting your data. Here you can see how PayPal handles your data:  https://www.paypal.com/at/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-prev

For all other variants, data protection applies as described above.

Intended use
We generally use the personal data you provide to answer your inquiries, process your registration or give you access to certain information. 

Of course, we will respect it if you do not want to give us your personal data. 

Exchange of personal data 
We can disclose personal data to third parties (tax authorities or any public authorities) if we are convinced in good faith that this is required by law; that this is done on the basis of a legal or judicial order; that this is necessary for the protection of rights, property rights or the safety of us or our affiliated companies, business relationships, customers or other persons.

Communication or usage-related information
If you access our website via telecommunication services, communication-related information (e.g. Internet protocol address) or usage-related information (e.g. information on the start and duration of use and the telecommunication services you use) are automatically generated using technical means. This may allow inferences to personal data. Insofar as the collection, processing and use of your communication or usage-related information is absolutely necessary, this is subject to the statutory data protection regulations.

Automatically collected non-personal data
When you access our websites, information is occasionally collected automatically (i.e. not via registration) that is not assigned to a specific person (e.g. Internet browser and operating system used; domain name of the website from which you came; number of visits ; average dwell time; pages viewed). We use this information to determine the attractiveness of our websites and to improve their performance and content.

safety
Technical and organizational security measures are taken to protect your personal data against unintentional or unlawful deletion, alteration or loss and against unauthorized disclosure or access.

Links to other websites
The website contains links to other websites. We are not responsible for the data protection policies or the content of these other websites.

Use of Facebook, Twitter, Youtube plugins:
Plugins from the social network Facebook, 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA are integrated on our website. You can recognize the Facebook plugins by the Facebook logo or the "Like" button on our website. An overview of the Facebook plugins can be found here:  http://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/ 

implemented by Twitter and Youtube.
When you visit our website, the plug-in establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the Facebook “Like” button while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our pages to your Facebook profile. This enables Facebook to assign your visit to our website to your user account. 
We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or its use by Facebook, Twitter or Youtube. You can find more information on this in Facebook's privacy policy at  https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php

  Twitter:  https://twitter.com/de/privacy#update

Youtube:  https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de&gl=de
If you don't want Facebook, Twitter or Youtube  assign the visit to our website to your Facebook, Twitter, or Youtube / Google user account, please log out of your Facebook, Twitter, or YouTube / Google user account.

Questions and annotations
We will respond to all reasonable requests to inspect and, if necessary, correct, add or delete personal data. If you have any questions or comments about this data protection policy, please contact us via the contact area. In the course of the further development of the Internet, we will also continuously adapt our data protection policy. Changes will be announced in time on this site.

Google Maps
This website uses Google Maps to display map information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data on the use of the maps functions by visitors to the website. You can find more information about data processing by Google in Google's data protection information  https://www.google.at/intl/de/policies/privacy/  remove. There you can also change your settings in the data protection center so that you can manage and protect your data.